haew0n.egloos.com

외국인 노동자의 일상

포토로그



1. Paperwork 시작

변호사에게 온 연락은 다음과 같다.

일단 회사에서 준비해야 하는 L blanket petition은 내가 입사 1주년이 되는 4월부터 작성이 가능하나, 아래의 서류가 필요하다.

a. Copy of passport data page and visa page (if there was a visa previously issued)
b.  Payroll record from overseas company- at least for the past 1 year
c.  Employment certificate from overseas company (printed onto the company's letterhead)
d. Detailed resume/CV (with foreign address, phone #, email, education, credentials, work experience, awards, patents, publication, skills, technologies...etc.)
e. Credentials - diploma, degree certificates, transcripts, training certificate, training record, past work experience proof/letter/certificate, if any.
f.  Do you have patent? Do you have publications? If yes, please provide the copy of the face page
g. Please provide the answers to the attached sheet regarding specialized knowledge
h. Please identify which consulate office you will go for visa interview.
i. List of prior periods of stay in the USA -- from and to dates; type of visa
j. If you have US Social Security Number, please provide it.
k.Your City/Province/Country of Birth
l. Your Country of Citizenship
m. Name of your foreign employer and address
n. Your current job title, start date of employment, hours/week, annual salary (in foreign currency)

겁나 많다;
나에게 해당하는 것은 무엇인가.

a. Copy of passport data page and visa page (if there was a visa previously issued)
b.  Payroll record from overseas company- at least for the past 1 year
c.  Employment certificate from overseas company (printed onto the company's letterhead)
d. Detailed resume/CV (with foreign address, phone #, email, education, credentials, work experience, awards, patents, publication, skills, technologies...etc.)
e. Credentials - diploma, degree certificates, transcripts(Asking Erica), training certificate, training record, past work experience proof/letter/certificate(DONE), if any. (이거 혹시 나의 빻은 대학시절 성적표까지 내야하나?; Official transcript라면 GPA 나올텐데.. 비자 나오다 말듯ㅜㅜ) 
f.  Do you have patent? Do you have publications? If yes, please provide the copy of the face page (patent따위 없다)
g. Please provide the answers to the attached sheet regarding specialized knowledge (이게 겁나 긴 파일이 또 있다. 내 매니저 아님 내가 작성해야한다는데 그냥 내가 얼마나 잘났고 나같은 인재는 미국에서는 채용할 수 없음으로 외국에서 데려온다는 내용이다; 나 어떡해ㅜㅜㅜㅜㅜ)
h. Please identify which consulate office you will go for visa interview.
i. List of prior periods of stay in the USA -- from and to dates; type of visa (이건 뭐 내 평생 미국 관광간 일수 다 적어야 하나?)
j. If you have US Social Security Number, please provide it.
k.Your City/Province/Country of Birth
l. Your Country of Citizenship
m. Name of your foreign employer and address
n. Your current job title, start date of employment, hours/week, annual salary (in foreign currency)


벌써 귀찮다.

(취업밸리 없나........)

덧글

댓글 입력 영역